Comedy Up Late

July 2017
28:00

Season 5, Episode 2 (Deanne Smith, Daniel Townes, Steve Bugeja, Neeti Palta, Simon Taylor)

4.0 8 x
The hilarious Canadian-American 'Gentleman Elf' DeAnne Smith is back for a huge night of comedy along with Daniel Townes, Steve Bugeja, Neeti Palta and Simon Taylor. #ComedyUpLate
30:00

Season 5, Episode 1 (Deanne Smith, Guy Montgomery, Ahir Shah, Danielle Walker & Des Bishop)

3.0 3 x
International award-winning comic DeAnne Smith hosts an amazing night of laughs featuring Guy Montgomery, Ahir Shah, Danielle Walker & Des Bishop. #ComedyUpLate
30:00

Season 3, Episode 4 (Matt Okine, Josh Earl, Tegan Higginbotham, Harley Breen & Hari Kondabolu)

3.0 4 x
Matt Okine hosts a night of comedy from the Melbourne International Comedy Festival's late night Festival Club. Features Josh Earl, Tegan Higginbotham, Harley Breen and Hari Kondabolu. #ComedyUpLate
29:00

Season 3, Episode 3 (Tom Ballard, Rhys Nicholson, Lazy Susan, Alex Edelman, Elbowskin)

3.0 3 x
Host Tom Ballard presents more of the funniest comedians from the Melbourne International Comedy Festival's late night venue The Festival Club, including Rhys Nicholson, Lazy Susan, Alex Edelman & Elbowskin.
June 2017
29:00

Season 3, Episode 2 (Matt Okine, Nick Cody, Anne Edmonds, Trygve Wakenshaw, Cristela Alonzo, Ismail Ali)

3.0 5 x
Matt Okine presents some of the best comedians from the Melbourne International Comedy Festival's late night venue The Festival Club. Includes Nick Cody, Anne Edmonds, Trygve Wakenshaw, Cristela Alonzo & Ismail Ali.
30:00

Season 3, Episode 1 (Tom Ballard, Damien Power, Katherine Ryan, Sam Taunton, Phil Wang & Geraldine Hickey)

3.0 6 x
Tom Ballard hosts a night of stand-up at the Melbourne International Comedy Festival's late night venue The Festival Club featuring Damien Power, Katherine Ryan, Sam Taunton, Phil Wang & Geraldine Hickey. #ComedyUpLate
30:00

Season 5, Episode 10 (Mel Buttle, Nikki Britton, Michael Chamberlin, Aaron Chen, Orlando Baxter)

4.0 13 x
Mel Buttle brings you some of the best acts of the 2017 Melbourne International Comedy Festival, including Nikki Britton, Michael Chamberlin, Aaron Chen, Orlando Baxter. #ComedyUpLate
31:00

Season 5, Episode 9 (Mel Buttle, Becky Lucas, Janelle James, Lloyd Langford, Tom Walker)

3.0 18 x
Mel Buttle brings you some of the best acts of the 2017 Melbourne International Comedy Festival, including Becky Lucas, Janelle James, Lloyd Langford and Tom Walker. #ComedyUpLate
30:00

Season 5, Episode 8 (Ivan Aristeguieta, Iain Stirling, Rose Matafeo, Matt Stewart, Fringe Wives Club)

4.0 10 x
Ivan Aristeguieta brings you some of the best acts of the 2017 Melbourne International Comedy Festival, including Iain Stirling, Rose Matafeo, Matt Stewart and Fringe Wives Club. #ComedyUpLate
May 2017
30:00

Season 5, Episode 7 (Ivan Aristeguieta, Dane Simpson, Rhys Nicholson, Susie Youssef, Fortune Feimster)

3.0 8 x
Ivan Aristeguieta brings you some of the best acts of the 2017 Melbourne International Comedy Festival, including Dane Simpson, Rhys Nicholson, Susie Youssef and Fortune Feimster. #ComedyUpLate
Archive